skip navigation

NATIONAL TEAM

ABOUT TEAM TN

MS National Qualifier & National Teams

Wrestlers interested in wrestle offs for the 9th and 10th Grade Team need to contact Don Barnett @ 1-865-310-6737 or at donbarnett67@gmail.com

 

RECONSTRUCTION 

COMMING SOON 

 

 

2017-2018 Club Registration is Now OPEN!!!

2018 -2019  Club Registration is UNDER CONSTRUCTION!!!

C

HeadsUp Concussion Training

Click the link above for the Heads Up Concussion Training and Certification Course

Click on National Team Button to see all the results of all teams

National Team Fres/Soph

CONGRATS TO COACH MYERS AND THE

SEAAU 9TH AND 10TH GRADE TEAM

9/10 TEAM Went 7-1 at the duals in Iowa.

ONLY LOSING TO THE CHAMPION 

IOWA BLACK IN A VERY CLOSE MATCH 

OUTSTANDING WRESTLERS WHERE

9th & 10th

 

106 Results

 

Daniel Urochuck of Team Tennessee White went 8-0 ALL  PINS 

  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Tucker Bahm (South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:14
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 1:42
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Chase VanDerBoom (South Dakota West) Fall 1:01
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Andrew Weiland (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:42
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Mick Chagnon (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 0:21
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Canine Stenger (Nebraska White) Fall 0:19
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Austin Kegley (Iowa Black) Fall 0:42
  • 106 - Daniel Urochuck (Team Tennessee White) over Hayden Johnsrud (Team North Dakota Prime) Fall 1:10

113 Results

Hunter Borders of Team Tennessee White went 6-2

  • 113 - Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) over Bradyn Lhotak (South Dakota Blue) 2OT 9-5
  • 113 - Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) over Jordan Darby (All Stars) Fall 4:30
  • 113 - Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) over Tyler Voorhees (South Dakota West) Fall 3:37
  • 113 - Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) over Jordan Rueb (South Dakota Red) Maj 10-2
  • 113 - Tanner Cook (Montana Grizzlies) over Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) Dec 8-6
  • 113 - Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) over Reid Stracke (Nebraska White) Maj 13-2
  • 113 - Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) over Kaden Karns (Iowa Black) Maj 12-4
  • 113 - Clay Radenz (Team North Dakota Prime) over Hunter Borders (Team Tennessee White) SV-1 9-7

126 Results

Cole Fort of Team Tennessee White went 6-2

  • 126 - Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) over Ethan Ortman (South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:58
  • 126 - Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:36
  • 126 - Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) over McCoy Peterson (South Dakota West) Dec 6-4
  • 126 - Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) over Garrett Ristau (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:33
  • 126 - Damian Leidholt (Montana Grizzlies) over Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) Fall 1:25
  • 126 - Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) over Jaxson Minnick (Nebraska White) Fall 1:42
  • 126 - Daniel Meeker (Iowa Black) over Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) Dec 6-4
  • 126 - Cole Fort (Team Tennessee White) over Noah Jones (Team North Dakota Prime) TF 19-1

138 Results

Joey Ahern of Team Tennessee White went 6-2

  • 138 - Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) over Colby Mennis (South Dakota Blue) Maj 13-4
  • 138 - Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) over Hunter Mayrer (All Stars) Fall 2:42
  • 138 - Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) over Justin Burnham (South Dakota West) Dec 1-0
  • 138 - Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) over Tucker Villhauer (South Dakota Red) Fall 3:46
  • 138 - Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) over Trey Thompson (Montana Grizzlies) Maj 11-1
  • 138 - Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) over Breckin Loftin (Nebraska White) Maj 9-1
  • 138 - Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) Maj 14-2
  • 138 - Parker Larson (Team North Dakota Prime) over Joey Ahern (Team Tennessee White) Fall 1:39

152 Results

Josh Pietarila of Team Tennessee White went 7-1

  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Parker Schier (South Dakota Blue) Fall 0:57
  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 0:23
  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Wren Jacobs (South Dakota West) Dec 4-2
  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Tegun Spring (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:27
  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Isaiah Murch (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 1:22
  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Joe Hinricks (Nebraska White) Fall 1:01
  • 152 - Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) over Drew Venteicher (Iowa Black) Maj 12-2
  • 152 - Comstock Krenz (Team North Dakota Prime) over Josh Pietarila (Team Tennessee White) Dec 6-3

170 Results

Landon Foor of Team Tennessee White went 8-0

  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Blake Gessner (South Dakota Blue) Fall 2:28
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:17
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Micah Grace (South Dakota West) Fall 4:52
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Thomas Baker (South Dakota Red) Fall 4:57
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Jett Jones (Montana Grizzlies) Dec 7-4
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Eric Hoesing (Nebraska White) Fall 1:00
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over John Ebaugh (Iowa Black) Maj 9-1
  • 170 - Landon Foor (Team Tennessee White) over Coy Spooner (Team North Dakota Prime) Maj 17-6

182 Results

Parker Bennett of Team Tennessee White went 8-0

  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Clayton Smith (South Dakota Blue) Fall 2:26
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Andrew Wolff (All Stars) Fall 3:45
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Joel brink (South Dakota West) Fall 3:50
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Jordan Gall (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:44
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Brenner Bushfield (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 1:42
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Colin Gale (Nebraska White) Maj 12-3
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Zach Needham (Iowa Black) Maj 12-2
  • 182 - Parker Bennett (Team Tennessee White) over Bridger Mathern (Team North Dakota Prime) Fall 4:53

220 Results

Bowdy Boyce of Team Tennessee White went 7-0

  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Eli Huot (South Dakota West) Fall 1:12
  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Wyatt Winter (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:51
  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Trey Schepens (Montana Grizzlies) Fall 1:25
  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Peyton Cone (Nebraska White) Fall 0:31
  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Joel Mendoza (Iowa Black) SV-1 3-1
  • 220 - Bowdy Boyce (Team Tennessee White) over Hunter Greenmyer (Team North Dakota Prime) Fall 0:56

 

285 Results

James Howard of Team Tennessee White went 6-2

  • 285 - James Howard (Team Tennessee White) over Trevor Ellis (South Dakota Blue) Fall 2:00
  • 285 - James Howard (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - James Howard (Team Tennessee White) over Unknown (Unattached) Dec 4-2
  • 285 - James Howard (Team Tennessee White) over Drake Peed (South Dakota Red) Fall 0:41
  • 285 - Mayson Phipps (Montana Grizzlies) over James Howard (Team Tennessee White) Dec 8-7
  • 285 - James Howard (Team Tennessee White) over Marcus Cave (Nebraska White) Fall 3:58
  • 285 - Carter Lawrence (Iowa Black) over James Howard (Team Tennessee White) Dec 8-1
  • 285 - James Howard (Team Tennessee White) over Nick Brennan (Team North Dakota Prime) Fall 0:18

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

Top 100 Winners 2017

Go To Top 100 Tab to see all winners for 2017

    Team Tennessee Wrestling

    Team Tennessee Wrestling is a wrestling league dedicated to K-8th wrestling in the state of TN. Majority of our tournaments are open events, which any athlete holding an AAU card is eligible to participate in.

    contact us to Learn more

    information@tnyouthwrestling.com


    Updates & News